Privacy Policy

 

Privacy Policy

Wright Executive – Privacy Policy

Wright Executive is committed to complying with its obligations under the National Privacy Act as contained in the newly amended privacy legislation, which came into effect on 21 December 2001.

Collection of your Personal Information
In order to provide better service to our valued customers, we may request personal details such as your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address. If you choose to withhold requested personal information, we may not be able to provide you with the customer service you require should that depend on the collection of that information, particularly if the collection of that information is required by law.

Use of your Personal Information
The personal information that we seek is generally used for the purpose of being of service to you. We do not use your personal information for any purpose other than for the purpose for which it was disclosed. Your personal information is also collected to promote and market Wright Executive services we offer and which we consider may be of interest to you. If you do not wish us to contact you in relation to such services, please contact us and tell us.

Disclosure of your Personal Information
We may disclose your personal information to our clients and to any service providers who provide services in connection with Wright Executive. This information is only provided if it helps us to be of better service to you.
We do not provide or sell your personal information to other organisations.

Storage and Security of your Personal Information
Wright Executive takes measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorized access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration.
Your personal information is stored in secure electronic databases. We use a number of appropriate security procedures and technology to protect this information. We also take measures to remove your personal information when it is no longer required for the purpose for which it was collected.

Your Personal Information Collected from www.wrightexecutive.com.au
We take care to ensure that the personal information you give us on our website is protected. You can access external websites by clicking on links we have provided. These other websites are not subject to Wright Executive privacy standards, policies and procedures. Please refer to their privacy statements and/or Privacy Officers regarding the information stored, gathered and presented via that web site.

Access to Your Personal Information
We take all reasonable steps to ensure that personal information that we hold about you is as accurate as is possible. We will always provide you with access to any personal information we hold about you. You are able to contact us at any time and ask for its correction if you feel the information we have about you is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.
Before we provide you with access to your personal information, we will require some proof of identity. We do this to protect the confidentiality of your personal information.

Resolving Your Concerns
If you wish to gain access to your personal information, have a complaint about a breach of your privacy or you have any query on how your personal information is collected or used please forward your request, complaint or query to the address below. We will respond to your query or complaint as soon as possible.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
We may amend this Privacy statement as our business requirements or the law changes. Any changes to this Privacy statement will be updated on our web site http://www.wrightexecutive.com.au

Wright Executive PTY LTD
Level 41, Australia Square, 264 George Street
Sydney
NSW 2000

Contact Info

  • Level 41, Australia Square, 264 George Street
  • +61 (0)2 8249 8823
  • contact@wrightexecutive.com.au
  • Skype ID : wrightexecutive